← Back to all jobs
Hong Kong

Formlabs Jobs in Hong Kong for English Speakers

Browse 1 English-only Formlabs jobs in Hong Kong. No Cantonese or Mandarin required.

FO
Formlabs logo

Formlabs

Visit website →

Employees

N/A

Founded

2011

Industries

manufacturing industryconsumer electronics industrymachine industry

About

Formlabs is a 3D printing technology developer and manufacturer. The Somerville, Massachusetts-based company was founded in September 2011 by three MIT Media Lab students. The company develops and manufactures 3D printers, along with related software and consumables. It raised nearly $3 million in a Kickstarter campaign and created the Form 1, Form 1+, Form 2, Form Cell, Form 3, Form 3L, Form 4, Form 4L, and Form Auto stereolithography and Fuse 1, Fuse 1+, and Fuse X1 selective laser sintering 3D printers and accessories.

1 listing found in Hong Kong

English-Only Roles — No Cantonese Required

Every Formlabs role on this page has been verified to require English only. No Cantonese or Mandarin is required for any currently listed position. All listings are updated daily.

Frequently asked questions

Does Formlabs hire English-speaking professionals in Hong Kong?

Yes. Formlabs employs English-speaking professionals in Hong Kong, primarily in Operations, and conducts business in English across these teams. Every Formlabs role listed on ExpatJobBoard has been verified to require English only, with no Cantonese or Mandarin needed.

Does Formlabs sponsor work visas in Hong Kong?

Hong Kong's General Employment Policy (GEP) is the main visa route for skilled foreign professionals and requires a confirmed job offer, with most applications decided by the Immigration Department within about four weeks. Whether a specific Formlabs role includes sponsorship varies by position, so confirm directly with the hiring team during the process.

Learn more about Hong Kong work visa options

What types of roles does Formlabs offer in Hong Kong?

ExpatJobBoard currently lists 1 verified English-only roles at Formlabs in Hong Kong, across Operations, including Full-time. New listings are added daily.

What salary can I expect at Formlabs in Hong Kong?

Salary depends on the role and seniority, but Operations pay in Hong Kong is among the most competitive in Asia, and the city caps personal income tax at roughly 15–17%, so take-home pay is high relative to other global hubs.

Hong Kong salary report

How do I apply for a job at Formlabs in Hong Kong?

Browse the 1 Formlabs roles listed above and apply directly through each role's application link. New listings are added daily and the best roles fill fast, so applying early helps. A Hong Kong-format CV also makes a real difference with local recruiters.

Hong Kong resume guide